Cort Klopping's Real Men Wear Pink Page

Action News Now's Cort Klopping is taking a stand in the fight against breast cancer.

Posted: Oct 8, 2018 4:59 PM

Why I Wear Pink

Breast cancer affects everyone - it doesn't matter if you're a man or a woman. That's why I'm stepping up to fight breast cancer with all I have. Since I'm in a position to make a difference within my community, I believe I have an obligation to do so. By raising money and awareness through Real Men Wear Pink, I'm helping to save more lives from breast cancer. 

Why I Support the American Cancer Society

Every day, the American Cancer Society is saving more lives from breast cancer than ever before. They're helping people take steps to reduce their risk of breast cancer or find it early when it's easier to treat. They provide free information and services when and where people need it. They fund groundbreaking breast cancer research and they're working to ensure access to mammograms for women who need them. 

To view Cort's Real Men Wear Pink donation page, CLICK HERE

To view the Real Men Wear Pink North State Day Candidate Toolkit, CLICK HERE

Mobile users, CLICK HERE

California Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 1200624

Reported Deaths: 19116
CountyCasesDeaths
Los Angeles3908917623
San Bernardino921641129
Riverside857691437
San Diego80018997
Orange767611577
Kern40632448
Fresno37994481
Sacramento36579566
Santa Clara33732476
Alameda29116511
San Joaquin25741502
Contra Costa23571261
Stanislaus21585424
Tulare20634308
Ventura19379175
Imperial15960356
San Francisco15377160
Monterey14753116
San Mateo14148170
Sonoma12049157
Merced11550179
Santa Barbara11340135
Kings1068787
Solano1004481
Marin7704129
Placer635468
San Luis Obispo612936
Madera605085
Yolo473775
Shasta471847
Santa Cruz435828
Butte389459
Sutter314415
Napa298817
El Dorado23154
Yuba198110
San Benito186516
Lassen17733
Tehama164925
Mendocino148522
Nevada11849
Tuolumne9818
Lake90919
Glenn8918
Humboldt8509
Colusa6946
Siskiyou6242
Amador55416
Mono5453
Calaveras47822
Del Norte3131
Inyo29016
Plumas2050
Trinity1580
Modoc1310
Mariposa1302
Alpine500
Sierra190
Unassigned00
Chico
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 62° Lo: 37°
Feels Like: 36°
Oroville
Clear
40° wxIcon
Hi: 62° Lo: 37°
Feels Like: 40°
Paradise
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 59° Lo: 39°
Feels Like: 36°
Chester
Clear
14° wxIcon
Hi: 51° Lo: 28°
Feels Like: 14°
Red Bluff
Clear
33° wxIcon
Hi: 64° Lo: 35°
Feels Like: 29°
Willows
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 64° Lo: 33°
Feels Like: 36°
Above average temperatures and sunny skies will be in in the forecast for the next 7 days. Sadly, no rain.
KHSL Severe
KHSL Radar
KHSL Temperatures

Community Events