BREAKING NEWS Man killed in 4th of July boating accident identified Full Story

Cort Klopping's Real Men Wear Pink Page

Action News Now's Cort Klopping is taking a stand in the fight against breast cancer.

Posted: Oct 8, 2018 4:59 PM

Why I Wear Pink

Breast cancer affects everyone - it doesn't matter if you're a man or a woman. That's why I'm stepping up to fight breast cancer with all I have. Since I'm in a position to make a difference within my community, I believe I have an obligation to do so. By raising money and awareness through Real Men Wear Pink, I'm helping to save more lives from breast cancer. 

Why I Support the American Cancer Society

Every day, the American Cancer Society is saving more lives from breast cancer than ever before. They're helping people take steps to reduce their risk of breast cancer or find it early when it's easier to treat. They provide free information and services when and where people need it. They fund groundbreaking breast cancer research and they're working to ensure access to mammograms for women who need them. 

To view Cort's Real Men Wear Pink donation page, CLICK HERE

To view the Real Men Wear Pink North State Day Candidate Toolkit, CLICK HERE

Mobile users, CLICK HERE

California Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 264681

Reported Deaths: 6373
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Los Angeles1150243487
Riverside19450479
Orange16854366
San Diego16726387
San Bernardino14922269
Imperial7039114
Alameda6855140
Fresno611077
Santa Clara5273161
Kern524582
Tulare4627136
San Joaquin447455
Sacramento423669
San Francisco377650
Contra Costa366281
San Mateo3536108
Santa Barbara326129
Ventura324047
Marin271921
Stanislaus266045
Kings263432
Monterey206415
Solano147625
Sonoma135911
Merced127211
Placer87711
San Luis Obispo7012
Yolo67726
Madera5785
Santa Cruz4573
Napa3764
San Benito2732
Sutter2523
Lassen2420
El Dorado2260
Butte2063
Shasta1545
Humboldt1444
Nevada1291
Glenn1220
Yuba1061
Tehama881
Lake871
Mendocino850
Colusa700
Del Norte581
Calaveras530
Mono451
Tuolumne430
Inyo331
Amador310
Siskiyou310
Mariposa271
Plumas110
Alpine20
Trinity20
Sierra10
Unassigned00
Chico
Clear
93° wxIcon
Hi: 96° Lo: 60°
Feels Like: 93°
Oroville
Clear
93° wxIcon
Hi: 97° Lo: 61°
Feels Like: 93°
Paradise
Clear
93° wxIcon
Hi: 88° Lo: 59°
Feels Like: 93°
Chester
Clear
80° wxIcon
Hi: 78° Lo: 50°
Feels Like: 80°
Red Bluff
Clear
91° wxIcon
Hi: 98° Lo: 62°
Feels Like: 91°
Willows
Clear
93° wxIcon
Hi: 100° Lo: 59°
Feels Like: 93°
Elevated fire danger returns for your Monday. A Red Flag Warning is set to go into effect from 2pm through 9pm along the Eastern Slopes of the Sierra tonight. We'll be very warm and dry this week, and will get hotter this weekend.
KHSL Severe
KHSL Radar
KHSL Temperatures

Community Events